Licensed to Claude-Robillard Sport Facility - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 19/03/2019 10:29 PM
    Championnats Canadiens en salle Hershey 2019 - 16/02/2019 to 17/02/2019    
                       Complexe Sportif Claude Robillard                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
Championship: %  7.89  11/02/2018  Trinity Miller, The Gazelles                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Allen Destin, Angélina    04 Vainqueurs P            7.79       7.92Q 
  2 Dacosta, Charliana        05 Project Athl                       8.03Q 
  3 Reid, Hailey              04 Monte Cristo            8.05       8.12q 
  4 Guérin, Daphnée           04 Dynamique de            8.14       8.26q 
  5 Bouchard, Élise           04 Vainqueurs P            8.46       8.34  
  6 Evans, Willa              05 Truro Lions             8.46       8.49   8.490
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vallée, Julia             04 Corsaire-Cha            7.88       7.93Q 
  2 Ulysse, Maria Thérésa     04 Dynamique de            7.92       7.99Q 
  3 Johnson, Jada             04 Athletiques             8.37       8.47  
  4 Yang, Mya                 05 Halifast Ath            8.43       8.59   8.584
  5 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legio            9.10       9.28  
  6 Plante, Arianne           04 Vainqueurs P            9.54       9.58  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cole, Gabrielle           04 Flying Angel            7.84       8.04Q 
  2 Francis, Mckayla          04 Flying Angel            7.97       8.22Q 
  3 Bilombo, Yohana           05 Dynamique de            8.31       8.38  
  4 Campbell, Jada            04 Flying Angel                       8.49   8.489
  5 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John T            8.53       8.56  
  6 Desprès, Erika            04 Aetos Athlet            8.43       8.59   8.587
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
Championship: %  7.89  11/02/2018  Trinity Miller, The Gazelles                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cole, Gabrielle           04 Flying Angel            8.04       7.85% 
  2 Vallée, Julia             04 Corsaire-Cha            7.93       7.90  
  3 Allen Destin, Angélina    04 Vainqueurs P            7.92       7.91  
  4 Dacosta, Charliana        05 Project Athl            8.03       7.98  
  5 Reid, Hailey              04 Monte Cristo            8.12       8.02  
  6 Ulysse, Maria Thérésa     04 Dynamique de            7.99       8.09  
  7 Francis, Mckayla          04 Flying Angel            8.22       8.11  
  8 Guérin, Daphnée           04 Dynamique de            8.26       8.28  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Campbell, Jada            04 Flying Angel                      28.34  
  2 Comeau, Shanna            05 Saint John T           29.41      28.75  
  3 Wilmot, Deneil            04 Durham Legio           30.59      30.95  
  4 Plante, Arianne           04 Vainqueurs P           32.65      32.39  
Section  2  
  1 Edward, Naomie            04 Lachine                28.48      27.99  
  2 Amorim, Eva               05 Monte Cristo           28.96      28.59  
  3 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legio           29.04      28.70  
  4 Yang, Mya                 05 Halifast Ath           29.21      29.35  
Section  3  
  1 Bouchard, Élise           04 Vainqueurs P           28.22      27.39  
  2 Desprès, Erika            04 Aetos Athlet           28.31      27.94  
  3 Scott, Dakota             04 Dynamique de           28.29      28.20  
  4 Hampson, Laila            04 Hamilton Oly           28.37      28.21  
Section  4  
  1 Guérin, Daphnée           04 Dynamique de           27.77      27.01  
  2 Knox, Abigail             04 Hamilton Oly           28.07      27.98  
  3 Cuffy, Nyla               05 Boost Athlet           27.99      28.32  
  4 Evans, Willa              05 Truro Lions            28.13      28.39  
Section  5  
  1 Ulysse, Maria Thérésa     04 Dynamique de           26.53      26.24  
  2 Dimarino, Sierra          04 York Univers           26.62      26.40  
  3 Dacosta, Charliana        05 Project Athl           26.92      27.11  
  4 Teixeira Lussier, Frédér  04 Lachine                27.57      27.21  
Section  6  
  1 Cole, Gabrielle           04 Flying Angel           25.70      25.34  
  2 Allen Destin, Angélina    04 Vainqueurs P           25.35      25.72  
  3 Francis, Mckayla          04 Flying Angel           26.14      26.35  
  4 Layne, Naomi              04 Boost Athlet           26.21      28.22  
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wilmot, Daneilla          04 Durham Legio           46.30      45.78  
  2 Labelle, Alicia           05 Lachine                47.52      46.19  
Section  2  
  1 Fearon, Madison           04 Terminal Vel           44.38      43.78  
  2 Amorim, Eva               05 Monte Cristo           46.16      45.40  
  3 Knox, Abigail             04 Hamilton Oly           45.77      45.96  
Section  3  
  1 MacDonald, Cara           05 Pictou Count           44.20      42.82  
  2 Dodds, Olivia             04 Monte Cristo           44.31      44.28  
  3 Dodds, Amelia             05 Monte Cristo           44.36      45.10  
  4 Cuffy, Nyla               05 Boost Athlet           44.36      47.04  
Section  4  
  1 Dimarino, Sierra          04 York Univers           42.71      42.13  
  2 Sawyer, Elise             05 Monte Cristo           43.01      43.16  
  3 Teixeira Lussier, Frédér  04 Lachine                43.82      43.52  
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sawyer, Elise             05 Monte Cristo            9.52       9.39q 
  2 Sanogo, Kaelie            04 Dynamique de            9.98       9.75q 
  3 Reid, Hailey              04 Monte Cristo            9.09       9.93q 
  4 Donati-Stoyanov, Kalina   05 Lachine                10.26      10.21q 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Hurdles U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Reid, Hailey              04 Monte Cristo            9.93       9.15  
  2 Sawyer, Elise             05 Monte Cristo            9.39       9.33  
  3 Sanogo, Kaelie            04 Dynamique de            9.75       9.87  
  4 Donati-Stoyanov, Kalina   05 Lachine                10.21      10.37  
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
Championship: % 2:26.78  10/02/2018  Krissy Petrou, The Gazelles               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baechler, Maya            05 Vancouver TH                    2:21.66% 
  2 Veilleux, Emma            04 Rive-Sud             2:26.22    2:27.61  
  3 Dodds, Amelia             05 Monte Cristo         2:26.57    2:27.82  
  4 Dodds, Olivia             04 Monte Cristo         2:26.46    2:30.06  
  5 Veilleux, Sofia           04 Rive-Sud             2:34.55    2:35.48  
  6 Lajeunesse, Shelby        05 Rive-Sud             2:27.48    2:35.72  
  7 Dulong, Frédérique        04 Rive-Sud             2:55.74    2:53.78  
Section  2  
  1 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John T         2:19.07    2:18.09% 
  2 MacDonald, Cara           05 Pictou Count         2:22.65    2:19.99% 
  3 Fearon, Madison           04 Terminal Vel         2:21.17    2:20.70% 
  4 McIntyre, Hannah          05 London Legio         2:21.94    2:20.87% 
  5 Bélanger, Juliette        04 Jakours              2:24.26    2:23.77% 
  6 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate TR         2:25.73    2:31.79  
 
Event 6  Women 1200 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baechler, Maya            05 Vancouver TH         3:46.24    3:43.67  
  2 Vringer, Erin             04 Saint John T         3:43.73    3:44.02  
  3 McIntyre, Hannah          05 London Legio         3:48.86    3:46.23  
  4 Bélanger, Juliette        04 Jakours              3:50.98    3:48.94  
  5 Lewis, Abby               06 Chebucto Ath         3:49.02    3:50.97  
  6 Lajeunesse, Shelby        05 Rive-Sud             3:58.55    4:07.72  
  7 Munger, Anne-Frédérique   04 Jakours              3:53.52    4:10.24  
 
Event 7  Women 2000 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Abby               06 Chebucto Ath         6:40.43    6:43.46  
  2 Munger, Anne-Frédérique   04 Jakours              6:38.73    7:06.17  
  3 Noel, Julianne            04 Filoup               8:06.56    7:59.91  
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Adèle           04 Mille Pays-d         8:03.28    8:07.80  
  2 Thompson, Caitlyn         06 Athletiques                     8:49.55  
  3 Chouinard, Rosalie        04 Filoup              10:42.35   12:28.10  
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay U16
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                        1:44.89    1:45.55  
     1) Akinduro, Tolulope 04           2) Omozane, Peace 04              
     3) Cole, Gabrielle 04              4) Francis, Mckayla 04            
  2 Monte Cristo Track Club  'A'                      1:48.73    1:48.55  
     1) Reid, Hailey 04                 2) Sawyer, Elise 05               
     3) Dodds, Amelia 05                4) Dodds, Olivia 04               
  3 Dynamique de Laval  'A'                           1:51.07    1:49.03  
     1) Bilombo, Yohana 05              2) Guérin, Daphnée 04             
     3) Scott, Dakota 04                4) Ulysse, Maria Thérésa 04       
  4 Lachine  'A'                                      1:54.14    1:52.38  
     1) Starr, Madeline Ruth 04         2) Labelle, Alicia 05             
     3) Edward, Naomie 04               4) Teixeira Lussier, Frédérique 04
 
Event 10  Women Long Jump U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Starr, Madeline Ruth      04 Lachine                5.46m      5.47m  
      5.29m  5.41m  5.28m  5.18m  5.37m  5.47m
  2 Akinduro, Tolulope        04 Flying Angel           5.20m      5.32m  
      5.24m  5.21m  4.45m  4.68m  5.32m  5.22m
  3 Elliott, Kalista          05 Unattached O           5.05m      5.13m  
      5.10m  5.05m  FOUL  5.02m  5.13m  5.01m
  4 Omozane, Peace            04 Flying Angel           4.96m      4.85m  
      4.61m  4.85m  4.67m  FOUL  4.64m  4.78m
  5 Vygunthavasan, Raveena    04 The Gazelles           5.03m     J4.85m  
      4.39m  4.67m  4.62m  4.85m  4.74m  FOUL
  6 Hampson, Laila            04 Hamilton Oly           4.53m      4.69m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.62m  4.60m  4.69m  FOUL
  7 Manning, Ashleigh         04 Athletiques                       4.44m  
      4.23m  4.11m  4.10m  4.30m  4.44m  4.27m
  8 Edward, Naomie            04 Lachine                4.71m      4.40m  
      4.40m  FOUL  4.38m  4.17m  4.22m  4.25m
 
Event 11  Women Triple Jump U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Kalista          05 Unattached O          11.60m     11.45m  
      10.96m  10.86m  11.22m  11.11m  11.15m  11.45m
  2 Akinduro, Tolulope        04 Flying Angel          11.01m     11.42m  
      11.25m  11.12m  11.33m  11.42m  11.36m  11.31m
  3 Starr, Madeline Ruth      04 Lachine               11.31m     11.18m  
      FOUL  10.60m  11.05m  11.02m  10.96m  11.18m
  4 Manning, Ashleigh         04 Athletiques            9.94m     10.40m  
      10.40m  FOUL  9.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jean-Charles, Jazmyn      04 Dynamique de           9.81m     10.27m  
      FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  10.04m  10.00m  FOUL
  6 Vygunthavasan, Raveena    04 The Gazelles          10.54m     10.12m  
      9.79m  10.08m  10.12m  9.82m  9.99m  9.80m
 -- Donati-Stoyanov, Kalina   05 Lachine               10.08m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Women High Jump U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Birch, Arienne            05 North Halton           1.55m      1.58m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Yao, Samira               04 Dynamique de           1.61m      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bouchard, Élise           04 Vainqueurs P           1.64m      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hicks, Kiersten           04 A.S.E.A.               1.59m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 13  Women Pole Vault U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gélinas, Héloïse          04 Vainqueurs P           2.40m      2.15m  
     1.80 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jada             04 Athletiques           11.05m     11.20m  
      10.32m  10.23m  9.84m  10.28m  11.20m  9.18m
  2 Neveu, Ariane             05 Coriaces              10.86m     10.72m  
      10.48m  10.30m  10.48m  10.52m  10.72m  10.71m
  3 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek           9.69m      9.94m  
      9.84m  8.72m  9.94m  9.56m      
  4 Desjardins, Camille       04 Sept-Îles              8.73m      8.61m  
      8.32m  8.51m  8.61m  8.30m  8.20m  8.45m
  5 Allanach, Jocelyne        05 A.S.E.A.               8.30m      8.51m  
      7.82m  7.90m  7.37m  7.73m  7.62m  8.51m
  6 Allard, Laurie            04 Filoup                 8.09m      7.68m  
      7.59m  6.90m  7.46m  7.68m  7.58m  6.93m
  7 Lagacé, Alice             05 Filoup                 7.79m      7.34m  
      6.90m  6.84m  7.02m  6.94m  6.90m  7.34m
  8 Chouinard, Rosalie        04 Filoup                 6.08m      6.00m  
      5.71m  5.90m  6.00m  5.46m  5.32m  FOUL
 
Event 16  Women Indoor Pentathlon U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guay, Élisabeth           04 Drummondvill            2621       2796  
  2 Veilleux, Sara-Kim        04 Filoup                             2777  
  3 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek                       2476  
  4 Jean, Maïté               05 Filoup                             2336  
 
Event 16  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles U16
=======================================================================
Championship: % 11.52  10/02/2018  Sophie Jones, Invictus Ath                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Veilleux, Sara-Kim        04 Filoup                    9.60%    789
  2 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek              9.87%    737
  3 Guay, Élisabeth           04 Drummondvill             10.00%    712
  4 Jean, Maïté               05 Filoup                   11.73     423
 
Event 16  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Guay, Élisabeth           04 Drummondvill             1.51m     632
     1.36 1.39 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Veilleux, Sara-Kim        04 Filoup                   1.45m     566
     1.33 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jean, Maïté               05 Filoup                   1.36m     470
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek             1.36m     470
     1.18 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 16  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek             9.51m     497
      9.51m  FOUL  8.88m            
  2 Jean, Maïté               05 Filoup                   8.90m     458
      8.90m  8.16m  8.16m            
  3 Veilleux, Sara-Kim        04 Filoup                   8.70m     445
      8.70m  7.81m  8.22m            
  4 Guay, Élisabeth           04 Drummondvill             8.35m     422
      8.35m  FOUL  8.27m            
 
Event 16  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guay, Élisabeth           04 Drummondvill             4.84m     516
      4.65m  4.78m  4.84m            
  2 Veilleux, Sara-Kim        04 Filoup                   4.68m     474
      4.38m  4.68m  4.56m            
  3 Jean, Maïté               05 Filoup                   4.30m     379
      4.07m  4.30m  4.09m            
  4 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek             4.02m     312
      3.73m  2.94m  4.02m            
 
Event 16  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jean, Maïté               05 Filoup                 2:37.15     606
  2 Guay, Élisabeth           04 Drummondvill           2:45.28     514
  3 Veilleux, Sara-Kim        04 Filoup                 2:46.25     503
  4 Hastings, Avery           04 Laurel Creek           2:50.38     460
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.45  16/02/2008  Loudia Laarman                              
Championship: %  7.53  19/02/2016  Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Uhuegbulem, Mae           02 Calgary Inte            7.69       7.81Q  7.802
  2 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath            8.05       8.07Q 
  3 Tejiofo, Fiola            02 C. A. Univer            8.01       8.15  
  4 *carrion, Franchery       03 Mississauga             8.20       8.22  
  5 Girard, Megan             02 Rive-Sud                8.33       8.49  
  6 Radziszewski, Sarah-Isab  03 Lachine                 8.51       8.56  
  7 Soucy, Naomy-Célest       02 Filoup                  8.82       9.02  
  8 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.                7.89      16.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athl            7.78       7.97Q  7.965
  2 Omogbai, Praise           02 Finalpush               7.70       7.97Q  7.969
  3 Dabo, Aicha               03 Dynamique de            8.03       8.11q  8.103
  4 Gauthier, Alexe           02 Corsaire-Cha            8.05       8.23  
  5 Da Silveira, Ionah        02 Dynamique de            8.25       8.25   8.245
  6 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athlet            8.28       8.41  
  7 Luke, Kyra                03 Mississauga             8.58       8.42  
  8 Johnson, Katie            03 Boost Athlet            8.81       8.91  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Catton, Jillian           03 Brampton Tra            7.65       7.81Q  7.809
  2 Finnerty, Ève             03 Corsaire-Cha            7.95       8.05Q 
  3 Bitar, Mélissa            03 Corsaire-Cha            7.98       8.11q  8.105
  4 Faraux, Amanda            02 Corsaire-Cha            8.14       8.25   8.243
  5 Blackmore, Erika          03 A.S.E.A.                8.14       8.28  
  6 Tyrell, Kalise            03 Athletiques             8.36       8.51  
  7 Poisson, Alexandra        03 Halifast Ath            8.41       8.54  
  8 Ouellet, Rosalie          02 Filoup                  8.95       9.08  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.45  16/02/2008  Loudia Laarman                              
Championship: %  7.53  19/02/2016  Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Uhuegbulem, Mae           02 Calgary Inte            7.81       7.75  
  2 Catton, Jillian           03 Brampton Tra            7.81       7.80  
  3 Omogbai, Praise           02 Finalpush               7.97       7.86  
  4 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athl            7.97       7.92  
  5 Finnerty, Ève             03 Corsaire-Cha            8.05       8.01  
  6 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath            8.07       8.02  
  7 Dabo, Aicha               03 Dynamique de            8.11       8.04  
  8 Bitar, Mélissa            03 Corsaire-Cha            8.11       8.12  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 24.22  04/03/2012  Christian Brennan                           
Championship: % 24.97  21/02/2016  Deondra Green, Kilomaîtres                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blackmore, Erika          03 A.S.E.A.               28.57      27.65  
  2 Maier, Lindsay            02 Okanagan Ath           29.13      28.51  
  3 Johnson, Katie            03 Boost Athlet           29.07      28.81  
Section  2  
  1 Corriveau-Tozzi, Laetiti  02 Saint-Lauren           28.26      27.53  
  2 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.               28.32      27.58  
  3 Tyrell, Kalise            03 Athletiques            28.42      28.50  
  4 Quidoz, Audrey            02 Lanaudière-O           28.51      29.31  
Section  3  
  1 Poisson, Alexandra        03 Halifast Ath           27.91      27.03  
  2 *carrion, Franchery       03 Mississauga            27.80      27.10  
  3 Watson, Rachel            02 Hamilton Oly           27.93      27.19  
  4 Cuffy, Shai               03 Boost Athlet           28.11      28.88  
Section  4  
  1 Faraux, Amanda            02 Corsaire-Cha           27.03      26.79  
  2 Gauthier, Alexe           02 Corsaire-Cha           27.51      27.39  
  3 Pierre-Dixon, Shailyn     03 Terminal Vel           27.80      28.08  
  4 Girard, Megan             02 Rive-Sud               27.28      28.16  
Section  5  
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath           26.94      26.25  
  2 Habash, Milenne           02 Speed River            26.01      26.44  
  3 Ivanov, Alena             03 London Legio           26.69      26.53  
  4 Kischuk, Elaina           03 York Univers           26.56      26.76  
Section  6  
  1 Bollers, Ashantai         02 Project Athl           25.70      25.75  
  2 Phillips, Zoe             02 Unattached O           25.96      25.87  
  3 Uhuegbulem, Mae           02 Calgary Inte           25.78      26.22  
Section  7  
  1 Catton, Jillian           03 Brampton Tra           24.69      25.08  
  2 MacIsaac, Shelby          03 A.S.E.A.               25.52      26.14  
  3 McKenzie, Nicole          03 Boost Athlet           25.09      26.24  
  4 Omogbai, Praise           02 Finalpush              25.64      26.58  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 53.97  13/03/2016  Victoria Tachinski                          
Championship: % 56.83  18/02/2017  Catherine Leger, Saint-Laurent Select       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Goudros, Izzy             03 Unattached O                      58.96  
  2 Pierre-Dixon, Shailyn     03 Terminal Vel                    1:04.09  
  3 Kusik, Mélanie            02 C. A. Univer                    1:04.74  
Section  2  
  1 Doucet, Emily             03 A.S.E.A.             1:05.97    1:02.75  
  2 Maier, Lindsay            02 Okanagan Ath         1:05.93    1:03.71  
  3 Morris, Stacie            02 Project Athl         1:04.69    1:04.25  
  4 Quidoz, Audrey            02 Lanaudière-O         1:04.92    1:07.07  
Section  3  
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath         1:03.21    1:00.63  
  2 Allanach, Janelle         03 A.S.E.A.             1:04.27    1:02.95  
  3 Pelletier, Frédérique     02 Drummondvill         1:03.61    1:03.06  
  4 Johnson, Emberley         04 Pearlgate TR         1:03.88    1:03.41  
Section  4  
  1 Ford, Madison             02 Edmonton Har         1:01.04      59.87  
  2 Bell, Frédérique          03 Gatineau             1:01.57    1:00.17  
  3 Kischuk, Elaina           03 York Univers         1:02.99    1:02.49  
Section  5  
  1 Phillips, Zoe             02 Unattached O           58.08      57.95  
  2 Ivanov, Alena             03 London Legio         1:00.83    1:00.31  
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  8.41  10/12/2016  Atatiana Aholou                             
Championship: %  8.44  18/02/2017  Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de Laval          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Goudros, Izzy             03 Unattached O            8.73       8.90q 
  2 St-Germain, Maoly         02 Lanaudière-O            9.00       9.05q 
  3 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athlet            9.21       9.33q 
  4 Watson, Rachel            02 Hamilton Oly           10.24       9.53q 
  5 Elliott, Alika            03 Unattached O            9.54       9.68q 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  8.41  10/12/2016  Atatiana Aholou                             
Championship: %  8.44  18/02/2017  Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de Laval          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Goudros, Izzy             03 Unattached O            8.90       8.59  
  2 St-Germain, Maoly         02 Lanaudière-O            9.05       9.07  
  3 Martin, Kaycee            03 Boost Athlet            9.33       9.63  
  4 Watson, Rachel            02 Hamilton Oly            9.53       9.70  
  5 Elliott, Alika            03 Unattached O            9.68       9.72  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 2:05.94  10/03/2013  Kalle Sawyer                              
Championship: % 2:14.95  21/02/2015  Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Doucet, Emily             03 A.S.E.A.             2:32.54    2:25.20  
  2 Kalicki, Julia            03 Brampton Tra         2:29.97    2:28.89  
  3 Kusik, Mélanie            02 C. A. Univer         2:29.03    2:30.15  
  4 Morris, Stacie            02 Project Athl         2:32.28    2:36.80  
  5 Beauchamp, Daphnée        03 Rive-Sud             2:52.10    2:46.52  
Section  2  
  1 Seto, Anne-Valérie        03 Les Vainqueu         2:25.35    2:19.16  
  2 Bell, Frédérique          03 Gatineau             2:22.08    2:20.79  
  3 Boire, Véronic            02 Rive-Sud             2:20.17    2:22.26  
  4 Ford, Madison             02 Edmonton Har         2:20.38    2:23.94  
  5 Ross, Kristen             03 Pictou Count         2:27.37    2:31.13  
 
Event 22  Women 1500 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 4:21.00  29/12/1972  Glenda Reiser                             
Championship: % 4:36.69  15/03/2014  Hannah Woodhouse, Meaford Cototes         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boire, Véronic            02 Rive-Sud             4:51.64    4:56.63  
  2 Keeler, Jadyn             03 South Simcoe                    4:57.72  
  3 Côté, Anaïs               03 Jakours              4:50.71    5:00.58  
  4 Beauchamp, Daphnée        03 Rive-Sud             5:50.25    5:54.86  
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 9:29.36  14/03/1998  Emilie Mondor                             
Championship: % 9:55.14  15/03/2014  Hannah Woodhouse, Meaford Coyotes         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keeler, Jadyn             03 South Simcoe        10:27.95   10:12.82  
  2 Côté, Anaïs               03 Jakours             10:46.66   10:45.75  
 -- Strain, Molly             03 Peterborough        10:31.24         DQ   163.3A
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 14:43.40  24/02/1990  Mylene Dupere                            
Championship: % 16:18.94  10/02/2018  Audrey McCarthy, PETERBOROUGH            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Audrey          02 Peterborough        14:58.56   15:49.86% 
  2 Houde, Juliette           02 Les Vainqueu        16:41.06   16:46.43  
  3 Sharpe, Breagha           03 Athletiques         19:14.01   20:00.59  
 
Event 25  Women 4x200 Meter Relay U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 1:41.87  02/02/2013  Team Ontario                              
Championship: % 1:48.51  22/02/2015  The Durham Gazelles, The Durham G         
                         J Archer, B Oldfin, H Gibson, S Diop              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corsaire-Chaparal  'A'                            1:47.99    1:46.45% 
     1) Finnerty, Ève 03                2) Faraux, Amanda 02              
     3) Bitar, Mélissa 03               4) Vallée, Julia 04               
  2 Boost Athletics Club  'A'                                    1:48.38% 
     1) McKenzie, Nicole 03             2) Cuffy, Nyla 05                 
     3) Layne, Naomi 04                 4) Yang, Mya 05                   
  3 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                     1:39.92    1:50.32  
     1) Allanach, Janelle 03            2) Doucet, Emily 03               
     3) Blackmore, Erika 03             4) MacIsaac, Shelby 03            
  4 Filoup  'A'                                       1:40.25    2:00.48  
     1) Veilleux, Sara-Kim 04           2) Johnson, Jada 04               
     3) Ouellet, Rosalie 02             4) Soucy, Naomy-Célest 02         
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 6.19m  13/03/1971  Debbie Van Kiekebelt                        
Championship: % 5.27m  10/02/2018  Chloé Royce, Dynamique de                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tejiofo, Fiola            02 C. A. Univer           5.16m      5.31m% 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.26m  4.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Akinduro, Busola          02 Flying Angel                      5.22m  
      4.95m  5.22m  FOUL  3.51m  5.17m  5.18m
  3 Habash, Milenne           02 Speed River            5.35m      5.15m  
      5.00m  5.15m  4.96m  5.12m  5.10m  FOUL
  4 Da Silveira, Ionah        02 Dynamique de           5.27m      5.10m  
      5.10m  3.44m  4.87m  4.90m  4.73m  4.88m
  5 Uhuegbulem, Mae           02 Calgary Inte           5.46m      5.09m  
      FOUL  4.82m  4.97m  5.09m  FOUL  4.87m
  6 Sivachandran, Shankari    03 Phoenix Athl           4.88m      4.78m  
      4.68m  4.72m  4.69m  4.66m  4.71m  4.78m
  7 Sureshwaran, Shagika      03 United Tamil           4.61m      4.56m  
      4.31m  4.36m  4.53m  4.25m  4.56m  4.53m
  8 Schwarz, Isabelle         02 York Univers           4.63m      4.53m  
      4.53m  4.35m  4.48m  4.21m  FOUL  4.26m
  9 Ouellet, Rosalie          02 Filoup                 3.80m      4.11m  
      4.11m  4.08m  4.02m         
 10 Soucy, Naomy-Célest       02 Filoup                 4.32m      4.08m  
      4.08m  3.99m  3.95m         
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 12.92m  11/03/2001  Tabia Charles                              
Championship: % 11.52m  10/02/2018  Jada Roach, SASKATOON TF                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akinduro, Busola          02 Flying Angel                     11.63m% 
      11.28m  10.43m  10.92m  11.10m  11.63m  11.53m
  2 Sivachandran, Shankari    03 Phoenix Athl          10.62m     10.66m  
      10.66m  10.38m  10.42m  FOUL  10.65m  FOUL
  3 Tejiofo, Fiola            02 C. A. Univer          10.98m     10.48m  
      10.48m  10.31m  FOUL  10.42m  10.17m  10.22m
  4 Sureshwaran, Shagika      03 United Tamil          10.31m      9.98m  
      FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m
  5 Lafontant, Jade Alyson    03 Vainqueurs P           9.59m      9.86m  
      9.59m  9.44m  FOUL  9.86m  9.10m  9.84m
 -- Schwarz, Isabelle         02 York Univers          10.24m       FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 28  Women High Jump U18
=========================================================================
 Starting Height 1.15 by 5cm to 1.50m then by 3cm
    National: $ 1.88m  21/02/1988  Coralea Brown                               
Championship: % 1.73m  21/02/2015  Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Bryanna             02 Dynamique de           1.65m      1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Gélinas, Laurence         02 Vainqueurs P           1.56m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Reid, Amelia              02 Fredericton            1.58m     J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 16.51m  23/01/2016  Trinity Tutti                              
Championship: % 13.63m  20/02/2015  Holly Taylor, Brandford T.F.C.             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ayers, Vanessa            02 Les Vaillant          14.05m     14.26m% 
      12.04m  12.64m  FOUL  12.17m  13.34m  14.26m
  2 Decoff, Keighan           03 Pictou Count          13.59m     13.70m% 
      11.14m  12.66m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m
  3 Osezua, Omonye            02 Project Athl          12.67m     13.42m  
      FOUL  12.86m  13.28m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Latham, Efe               02 Kilomaîtres           13.20m     13.28m  
      11.94m  FOUL  12.86m  11.87m  13.28m  13.05m
  5 Gagnon, Anne-Marie        03 Dynamique de          13.23m     12.93m  
      12.07m  12.93m  11.46m  12.31m  12.92m  12.77m
  6 Greenslade, Brielle       03 Boost Athlet                      9.58m  
      9.58m  9.09m  8.88m  9.19m  9.11m  9.35m
  7 Cuffy, Shai               03 Boost Athlet           7.86m      7.98m  
      7.98m  7.32m  7.31m  7.79m  7.43m  FOUL
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 19.86m  15/12/2018  Miranda Tcheutchoua                        
Championship: % 16.08m  11/02/2018  Catherina Blouin, Kilomaîtres              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blouin, Catherina         02 Kilomaîtres           19.05m     18.50m% 
      18.07m  17.80m  18.50m  18.30m  FOUL  17.96m
  2 Osezua, Omonye            02 Project Athl          15.28m     15.72m  
      15.11m  FOUL  14.88m  15.72m  FOUL  15.60m
  3 Decoff, Keighan           03 Pictou Count          13.67m     15.22m  
      FOUL  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m  12.64m
  4 Gagnon, Anne-Marie        03 Dynamique de          17.12m     15.06m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  11.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 32  Women Indoor Pentathlon U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  3789  13/02/2011  Nicole Oudenaarden                          
Championship: %  3744  21/02/2015  Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa                       3055  
  2 Selkirk, Robin            03 Unattached O            2753       2999  
  3 Timm, Simone              02 York Univers            2566       2599  
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles U18
=======================================================================
    National: $  8.41  10/12/2016  Atatiana Aholou                             
Championship: %  8.93  10/02/2018  Chloé Royce, Dynamique de                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Timm, Simone              02 York Univers              9.52     804
  2 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa              9.58     792
  3 Selkirk, Robin            03 Unattached O              9.72     765
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump U18
=======================================================================
Championship: % 1.73m  21/02/2015  Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Selkirk, Robin            03 Unattached O             1.54m     666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa             1.45m     566
     1.27 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Timm, Simone              02 York Univers             1.33m     439
     1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put U18
=======================================================================
    National: $ 16.51m  23/01/2016  Trinity Tutti                              
Championship: % 12.34m  21/02/2016  Sophie Black, A.S.E.A                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa            10.41m     556
      9.85m  10.03m  10.41m            
  2 Selkirk, Robin            03 Unattached O             9.99m     529
      8.95m  9.30m  9.99m            
  3 Timm, Simone              02 York Univers             8.75m     448
      8.63m  8.75m  8.72m            
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump U18
=======================================================================
Championship: % 5.22m  21/02/2016  Ashley Germain, Dynamique de                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa             4.68m     474
      4.52m  4.68m  FOUL            
  2 Selkirk, Robin            03 Unattached O             4.67m     472
      4.42m  4.67m  4.56m            
  3 Timm, Simone              02 York Univers             4.38m     398
      4.14m  4.28m  4.38m            
 
Event 32  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run U18
=======================================================================
    National: $ 2:05.94  10/03/2013  Kalle Sawyer                              
Championship: % 2:14.95  21/02/2015  Dallyssa Huggins, Unattached -            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa           2:32.10     667
  2 Selkirk, Robin            03 Unattached O           2:40.51     567
  3 Timm, Simone              02 York Univers           2:45.61     510
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.32  03/03/2012  Shai-Anne Davis                             
Championship: %  7.55  11/02/2018  Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Elizabeth         01 Brampton Tra            7.46       7.70Q 
  2 Attoungbré, Jessica-Flor  01 Force Track             7.97       7.91Q 
  3 Dulude Bellavance, Sarah  01 Club Citius             7.85       7.99Q 
  4 Wallace, Angelisa         00 Terminal Vel            8.26       8.11q 
  5 Harris, Kimora            00 York Univers            8.05       8.13   8.130
  6 Browne, Keena             01 Durham Legio            8.30       8.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Léger, Catherine          00 Saint-Lauren            7.64       7.72Q 
  2 Garcia, Cassandra         00 Flying Angel            7.66       7.94Q 
  3 Disy, Ketty               00 Montreal Tra            7.99       8.08Q 
  4 Couturier, Rosalie        01 C. A. Univer            7.99       8.13q  8.123
  5 Belfon, Bianca            01 Durham Legio            8.08       8.17  
  6 Richmond, Dacey           01 Kingston Tra            8.13       8.25  
  7 Pothier, Jaylin           01 Halifast Ath            8.34       8.41  
  8 Manigat, Maria            01 Saint-Lauren            9.07       9.14  
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.32  03/03/2012  Shai-Anne Davis                             
Championship: %  7.55  11/02/2018  Tatiana Aholou, Dynamique de                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Martin, Elizabeth         01 Brampton Tra            7.70       7.61  
  2 Léger, Catherine          00 Saint-Lauren            7.72       7.70  
  3 Garcia, Cassandra         00 Flying Angel            7.94       7.89  
  4 Dulude Bellavance, Sarah  01 Club Citius             7.99       8.00   7.992
  5 Attoungbré, Jessica-Flor  01 Force Track             7.91       8.00   7.998
  6 Disy, Ketty               00 Montreal Tra            8.08       8.06  
  7 Wallace, Angelisa         00 Terminal Vel            8.11       8.12  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 23.83  24/02/1981  Angela Bailey                               
Championship: % 24.75  21/02/2016  Kyra Constantine, PROJECT ATHL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pothier, Jaylin           01 Halifast Ath           28.63      28.20  
 -- Doyon, Lindsey            00 Lanaudière-O           28.46         DQ   163.3b
Section  2  
  1 Richmond, Dacey           01 Kingston Tra           27.51      27.08  
  2 Browne, Keena             01 Durham Legio           27.81      27.36  
  3 Lynch, Daneille           01 Durham Legio           27.63      27.58  
Section  3  
  1 Wallace, Angelisa         00 Terminal Vel           27.24      26.83  
  2 Drummond, Kaysen          01 Terminal Vel           27.10      27.02  
  3 Broomfield, Alanah        00 York Univers           27.51      27.12  
  4 Fairclough-Jones, Candac  01 Edmonton Roy           26.93      29.07  
Section  4  
  1 Martin, Elizabeth         01 Brampton Tra           24.85      25.31  
  2 Dulude Bellavance, Sarah  01 Club Citius            25.26      25.71  
  3 Colaire, Shaleah          01 Durham Legio           25.93      25.78  
  4 Disy, Ketty               00 Montreal Tra           26.63      26.66  
 
Event 36  Women 400 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 53.40  18/02/2017  Victoria Tachinski                          
Championship: % 56.09  20/02/2016  Kyra Constantine, PROJECT ATHL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morris, Sadie             01 Project Athl         1:01.38    1:01.34  
  2 Crowther, Ireland         01 London Legio         1:03.33    1:05.46  
  3 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou Count         1:08.88    1:08.27  
Section  2  
  1 Léger, Catherine          00 Saint-Lauren           55.79      55.50% 
  2 Colaire, Shaleah          01 Durham Legio           57.50      58.60  
  3 Drummond, Kaysen          01 Terminal Vel           59.86    1:01.72  
 
Event 37  Women 60 Meter Hurdles U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  8.29  23/02/2000  Priscella Lopes-Schliep                     
Championship: %  8.59  15/03/2014  Tia Thevenin, PROJECT ATHL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Daneille           01 Durham Legio            9.42       9.51q 
  2 Pothier, Jaylin           01 Halifast Ath            9.83       9.61q 
  3 Crowther, Ireland         01 London Legio            9.45       9.71q 
 
Event 37  Women 60 Meter Hurdles U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  8.29  23/02/2000  Priscella Lopes-Schliep                     
Championship: %  8.59  15/03/2014  Tia Thevenin, PROJECT ATHL                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Crowther, Ireland         01 London Legio            9.71       9.34  
  2 Lynch, Daneille           01 Durham Legio            9.51       9.54  
  3 Pothier, Jaylin           01 Halifast Ath            9.61       9.99  
 
Event 38  Women 800 Meter Run U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 2:05.41  03/03/2007  Caitlin Bailey                            
Championship: % 2:16.25  20/02/2016  Jazz Shukla, University of Toronto TC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou Count         2:41.94    2:36.96  
 -- Bourdeau-Marcil, Camille  00 Rive-Sud                            DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Hébert, Élodie            01 Sherbrooke           2:20.24    2:19.71  
  2 Boudreau, Camille         01 Athlétix             2:20.45    2:19.77  
  3 Morris, Sadie             01 Project Athl         2:16.84    2:21.25  
 
Event 39  Women 1500 Meter Run U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 4:13.60  22/02/1975  Deborah Mitchell                          
Championship: % 4:36.66  20/02/2015  Jessy Lacourse, Kalenjins                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boudreau, Camille         01 Athlétix             4:53.31    4:55.33  
  2 Brar, Jasmina             01 Durham Drago         4:54.00    5:05.68  
  3 Cormier, Amélie           01 NB Unattached        5:31.77    5:22.07  
  4 Walton, Rachel            01 Pictou Count         5:59.32    5:44.17  
 
Event 40  Women 3000 Meter Run U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 9:07.60  12/03/1982  Alison Wiley                              
Championship: % 9:52.19  21/02/2015  Shona McCulloch, OTTAWA LIONS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Plourde, Simone           00 Les Vainqueu                   10:03.93  
  2 Cormier, Amélie           01 NB Unattached       11:51.96   11:46.12  
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 13:43.90  26/02/1983  Alison Baker                             
Championship: % 16:27.66  10/02/2018  Élisabeth Simard, Mille Pays-d           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jean, Élisa               00 Les Vainqueu        16:48.40   16:45.94  
  2 Dufour, Carolane          03 Mille Pays-d        17:05.60   17:29.59  
 
Event 42  Women 4x200 Meter Relay U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 1:39.72  06/03/1999  Riversdale                                
Championship: % 1:42.42  22/02/2015  FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY, FLYING ANGEL       
                         T Sabado-Worrell, C Agyemang, S Williams, R Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                                   1:47.17  
     1) Garcia, Cassandra 00            2) Akinduro, Busola 02            
     3) Cabezas, Ariana 03              4) Atem, Ivana 02                 
  2 Terminal Velocity Track Club  'A'                            1:48.98  
     1) Wallace, Angelisa 00            2) Drummond, Kaysen 01            
     3) Fearon, Madison 04              4) Pierre-Dixon, Shailyn 03       
 
Event 43  Women Long Jump U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 6.52m  23/02/2002  Krysha Bayley                               
Championship: % 5.39m  18/02/2017  Emily Cogdill, Saskatoon TF Club            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morancy, Sasha            00 Vainqueurs P           5.72m      5.41m% 
      FOUL  5.24m  5.41m  5.30m  FOUL  5.41m
  2 Couturier, Rosalie        01 C. A. Univer           5.77m     J5.41m% 
      3.42m  5.06m  5.13m  5.41m  5.38m  5.27m
  3 Belfon, Bianca            01 Durham Legio           5.54m      5.35m  
      5.16m  5.35m  5.25m  5.16m  FOUL  5.35m
  4 Puseljic, Mila            01 U of Toronto           5.26m      5.20m  
      4.79m  5.06m  5.20m  FOUL  5.04m  5.02m
  5 Sasikumar, Saraphtha      01 Brampton Tra           4.97m      4.71m  
      4.71m  4.58m  4.52m  4.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Crowther, Ireland         01 London Legio           4.91m      4.70m  
      4.54m  FOUL  4.53m  4.70m  4.53m  4.53m
  7 Nguyen, Ann               01 York Univers           4.63m      4.54m  
      3.81m  4.48m  4.36m  4.54m  4.41m  FOUL
  8 Lemieux, Jadyn            00 Saint-Lauren           4.26m      4.35m  
      4.17m  4.08m  4.22m  4.35m  4.18m  3.97m
 
Event 44  Women Triple Jump U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 13.53m  16/01/2004  Tabia Charles                              
Championship: % 11.28m  19/02/2016  Kerry-Ann James, UNIVERSITY O              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Couturier, Rosalie        01 C. A. Univer          10.52m     10.92m  
      9.70m  10.27m  10.44m  10.49m  10.92m  FOUL
  2 Pothier, Jaylin           01 Halifast Ath                     10.84m  
      FOUL  10.84m  10.47m  9.99m  10.80m  10.20m
  3 Sasikumar, Saraphtha      01 Brampton Tra          10.86m     10.35m  
      10.00m  10.27m  10.35m  10.14m  10.05m  FOUL
  4 Nguyen, Ann               01 York Univers          10.31m     10.26m  
      9.26m  9.89m  9.81m  9.95m  10.04m  10.26m
 
Event 47  Women Pole Vault U20
=========================================================================
 Starting height 2.40m by 20cm to 2.60m by 15cm to 3.20m then 10
    National: $ 4.23m  22/02/2013  Alysha Newman                               
Championship: % 3.80m  20/02/2016  Makiah Hunt, Bolton Pole                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fetic, Maya               01 Bolton Pole            3.43m      3.50m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.45 3.50 3.56 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Boxer, Sophie             01 York Univers           3.35m      3.40m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.45 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 *hamamouche, Maya         00 Montréal-Int           3.05m      2.90m  
     2.75 2.90 3.00 
       XX    O  XXX 
 
Event 48  Women Shot Put U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 16.22m  05/12/2009  Julie Labonte                              
Championship: % 12.29m  19/02/2017  Holly Taylor, Brandford T.F.C.             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Poliquin, Lydie-Anne      01 Rive-Sud              12.19m     11.93m  
      11.30m  11.93m  11.15m  FOUL  10.98m  11.42m
 
Event 49  Women Weight Throw U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 20.60m  02/01/2011  Daina Levy                                 
Championship: % 15.00m  18/02/2017  Naquita Williams, Kilomaitres de LaSalle   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tcheutchoua, Miranda      01 Kilomaîtres           17.05m     16.87m% 
      16.87m  FOUL  16.63m  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 56  Men 60 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
Championship: %  7.27  11/02/2018  Joe Bernard Ezzeddine, Finalpush            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River             7.41       7.48Q 
  2 Scarrow, Devonte          04 Speed River             7.25       7.49Q 
  3 Dumont, Mathis            04 Filoup                  7.59       7.67Q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Luke, Isaiah              05 Mississauga             7.16       7.28Q 
  2 Picard, Carl              04 Corsaire-Cha            7.44       7.58Q 
  3 Mokhtari, Mohamed-Ali     04 Enduromax                          7.99Q 
  4 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T            8.31       8.30q 
 -- Utting, Samuel            04 Mississauga             7.54         DQ   162.8
 
Event 56  Men 60 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
Championship: %  7.27  11/02/2018  Joe Bernard Ezzeddine, Finalpush            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Luke, Isaiah              05 Mississauga             7.28       7.26% 
  2 Scarrow, Devonte          04 Speed River             7.49       7.38  
  3 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River             7.48       7.41  
  4 Picard, Carl              04 Corsaire-Cha            7.58       7.45  
  5 Mokhtari, Mohamed-Ali     04 Enduromax               7.99       7.98  
  6 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T            8.30       8.29  
 
Event 57  Men 200 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Luke, Isaiah              05 Mississauga                       23.35  
  2 Bayard-Fournier, Émerick  04 Vainqueurs P                      23.79  
Section  2  
  1 Brodeur, Vincent          05 Filoup                 25.42      24.61  
  2 Sullivan, Quinn           05 Saint John T           27.77      26.93  
  3 Lavoie, Antoine           04 Filoup                 28.64      28.16  
Section  3  
  1 Scarrow, Devonte          04 Speed River            23.47      23.67  
  2 Utting, Samuel            04 Mississauga            24.27      24.25  
  3 Picard, Carl              04 Corsaire-Cha           24.39      24.68  
  4 Angerilli, Adam           04 Speed River            24.68      25.40  
 
Event 58  Men 300 Meter Dash U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legio           42.03      40.98  
  2 Quinton, Alex             06 Yhz Track &            47.41      46.81  
 
Event 59  Men 60 Meter Hurdles U16
=========================================================================
Championship: %  9.98  10/02/2018  Ryder King, ETOBICOKE TR                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phan, Justin              04 Rive-Sud                8.42     % 8.77q 
  2 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legio            9.15     % 9.33q 
 
Event 59  Men 60 Meter Hurdles U16
=========================================================================
Championship: %  9.98  10/02/2018  Ryder King, ETOBICOKE TR                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Phan, Justin              04 Rive-Sud                8.77       8.69% 
  2 Codrington, Aiden         04 Durham Legio            9.33       9.28% 
 
Event 60  Men 800 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
Championship: % 2:04.02  10/02/2018  Owen Pinto, OCEAN ATHLET                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Laskowsky, Nicholas       04 Durham Drago         2:08.94    2:06.88  
  2 Barida, Christian         04 U of Toronto         2:06.27    2:06.93  
  3 Chapple, Brendan          04 Laurel Creek         2:11.19    2:08.89  
  4 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John T         2:08.73    2:10.13  
  5 Brar, Kamran              05 Durham Drago         2:09.61    2:11.13  
  6 Gagné, Jérôme             04 Jakours              2:11.82    2:11.38  
  7 Benoit, Emile             05 Rive-Sud             2:29.71    2:34.61  
 
Event 61  Men 1200 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gagné, Jérôme             04 Jakours              3:36.36    3:35.91  
  2 Chapple, Brendan          04 Laurel Creek         3:29.91    3:36.33  
  3 Landry, Micah             04 Saint John T         3:45.81    3:40.00  
  4 Marsh, Edward             04 Athlétix             3:39.46    3:41.05  
  5 Quinton, Alex             06 Yhz Track &          4:06.62    3:49.56  
  6 Johnstone, Logan          04 Truro Lions          3:58.40    4:02.52  
 
Event 62  Men 2000 Meter Run U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marsh, Edward             04 Athlétix             6:30.82    6:44.97  
  2 Johnstone, Logan          04 Truro Lions          6:59.75    7:06.41  
 
Event 63  Men 1500 Meter Race Walk U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Croteau, Jules            04 Sept-Îles            8:00.07    8:00.47  
 
Event 65  Men Long Jump U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bayard-Fournier, Émerick  04 Vainqueurs P           6.77m      6.62m  
      6.52m  6.56m  6.59m  FOUL  6.62m  6.55m
  2 Davis, Stephen            04 Laurel Creek           5.85m      6.09m  
      FOUL  5.59m  5.85m  5.70m  6.09m  5.73m
  3 Phan, Justin              04 Rive-Sud               6.10m      5.78m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.78m  FOUL  5.59m  5.71m
  4 Brodeur, Vincent          05 Filoup                 5.89m      5.66m  
      5.42m  5.32m  5.37m  5.32m  5.39m  5.66m
  5 Ciceran, Cole             04 Thorold Elit           5.38m      4.60m  
      4.49m  4.60m  4.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Balaramana, Ashvin        06 United Tamil           4.63m      4.26m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 66  Men Triple Jump U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dopson, Blake             04 Brockville L          11.66m     11.55m  
      11.25m  11.36m  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  11.20m
  2 Balaramana, Ashvin        06 United Tamil                      9.86m  
      9.86m  9.73m  FOUL  9.29m  9.22m  FOUL
  3 Lavoie, Antoine           04 Filoup                10.05m      9.31m  
      9.23m  9.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 67  Men High Jump U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephen            04 Laurel Creek           1.76m      1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.66 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Constantineau, Loïc       04 Athlétix               1.65m      1.69m  
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Balaramana, Ashvin        06 United Tamil           1.40m      1.30m  
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 68  Men Pole Vault U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simard, Liam              05 Baie-Comeau            2.29m      2.00m  
     1.80 2.00 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 69  Men Shot Put U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Sashy             05 Kilomaîtres           11.93m     12.41m  
      11.24m  11.94m  12.09m  11.85m  11.76m  12.41m
  2 Constantineau, Loïc       04 Athlétix              12.23m     11.55m  
      10.94m  9.66m  11.15m  FOUL  10.89m  11.55m
  3 Utting, Samuel            04 Mississauga           11.93m     11.03m  
      11.03m  10.56m  10.97m  10.67m  10.91m  FOUL
  4 Lavoie, Antoine           04 Filoup                 9.36m      9.25m  
      9.25m  8.44m  FOUL  8.64m  8.57m  8.46m
 
Event 70  Men Indoor Pentathlon U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ciceran, Cole             04 Thorold Elit                       2575  
  2 Goros, Spiros             04 Laurel Creek                       2569  
 
Event 70  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Goros, Spiros             04 Laurel Creek              9.63     613
  2 Ciceran, Cole             04 Thorold Elit              9.84     572
 
Event 70  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ciceran, Cole             04 Thorold Elit             5.55m     492
      FOUL  5.55m  4.16m            
  2 Goros, Spiros             04 Laurel Creek             5.28m     437
      5.20m  5.28m  5.08m            
 
Event 70  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goros, Spiros             04 Laurel Creek            11.22m     559
      10.53m  10.72m  11.22m            
  2 Ciceran, Cole             04 Thorold Elit             8.25m     381
      8.25m  7.77m  FOUL            
 
Event 70  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ciceran, Cole             04 Thorold Elit             1.67m     520
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Goros, Spiros             04 Laurel Creek             1.55m     426
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 70  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run U16
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ciceran, Cole             04 Thorold Elit           3:05.61     610
  2 Goros, Spiros             04 Laurel Creek           3:13.93     534
 
Event 71  Men 60 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  6.73  05/02/2012  Brandon Bobb                                
Championship: %  6.87  11/02/2018  Jordan Henri, A.S.E.A.                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Oly            7.21       7.38Q  7.376
  2 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga             7.12       7.49Q 
  3 Taylor, John Luke         02 Pictou Count            7.40       7.52   7.517
  4 Kindarji, Olivier         03 Finalpush               7.93       7.68  
  5 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.                7.52       7.79   7.782
  6 Zhou, Michael             03 Truro Lions             7.94       7.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga             7.05       7.21Q 
  2 Octave, Tyrick            03 Force Track             7.23       7.38Q  7.375
  3 Botis, George             02 Finalpush               7.37       7.39q 
  4 Haché, Brandon            03 A.S.E.A.                7.53       7.52   7.512
  5 Plourde, William          02 Filoup                  7.73       7.79   7.786
  6 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.                8.68       8.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alcéna, Lutch Jarmannau   02 Lanaudière-O            7.03       7.20Q 
  2 Spicer, Logan             03 Track North             7.31       7.24Q 
  3 Thomas, James             02 Dunamis Athl            7.24       7.26q 
  4 Eloy, Yoann               03 Lachine                 7.65       7.66  
  5 Manocchi, Julian          03 Lachine                 7.57       7.73  
 
Event 71  Men 60 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  6.73  05/02/2012  Brandon Bobb                                
Championship: %  6.87  11/02/2018  Jordan Henri, A.S.E.A.                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alcéna, Lutch Jarmannau   02 Lanaudière-O            7.20       7.08  
  2 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga             7.21       7.11  
  3 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga             7.49       7.16  
  4 Thomas, James             02 Dunamis Athl            7.26       7.23  
  5 Spicer, Logan             03 Track North             7.24       7.27  
  6 Octave, Tyrick            03 Force Track             7.38       7.39  
  7 Botis, George             02 Finalpush               7.39       7.43  
 -- Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Oly            7.38        DNF  
 
Event 72  Men 200 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 21.76  01/12/2002  Hank Palmer                                 
Championship: % 22.06  10/02/2018  Jordan Henri, A.S.E.A.                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 *cheriet, Ahmed           02 Lanaudière-O           27.70      26.78  
  2 Fournier, Malek           02 Coubertin              27.86      27.05  
  3 Patterson, William        02 A.S.E.A.               28.55      27.83  
Section  2  
  1 Plourde, William          02 Filoup                 25.21      25.04  
  2 Diamond, Luke             03 Hamilton Oly           25.95      25.54  
  3 Zhou, Michael             03 Truro Lions            26.49      26.54  
Section  3  
  1 Haché, Brandon            03 A.S.E.A.               24.65      24.28  
  2 Rajendram, Juthishan      03 Saint-Lauren           24.58      24.42  
  3 LeBlanc, Félix            03 Rive-Sud               24.47      24.69  
  4 Gagne, Gabriel            02 A.S.E.A.               24.91      24.91  
Section  4  
  1 Gagnon, Tristan           02 C. A. Univer           24.20      23.58  
  2 Botis, George             02 Finalpush              24.26      24.11  
  3 Moorhouse, Judson         02 London Legio           24.43      24.60  
 -- Taylor, John Luke         02 Pictou Count           24.22         DQ   163.3b
Section  5  
  1 Thomas, James             02 Dunamis Athl           23.78      23.74  
  2 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River            23.72      23.97  
  3 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost Athlet           24.20      24.01  
  4 Michaud, Anaël            02 Lanaudière-O           24.20      24.46  
Section  6  
  1 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga            23.65      23.27  
  2 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga            23.52      23.53  
  3 Magdic, Peter             02 York Univers           23.71      23.84  
  4 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athl           23.68      23.87  
Section  7  
  1 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville L           23.35      23.07  
  2 Octave, Tyrick            03 Force Track            23.22      23.16  
  3 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Oly           23.33      23.29  
  4 Rose, Jalon               03 Mississauga            23.36      23.97  
Section  8  
  1 Ezzeddine, Joe Bernard    03 Finalpush              22.80      22.46  
  2 Rose, Jadon               03 Mississauga            23.04      22.77  
  3 Alcéna, Lutch Jarmannau   02 Lanaudière-O           23.17      23.56  
  4 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River            23.18      23.61  
 
Event 73  Men 400 Meter Dash U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 48.72  13/02/2016  William Gagnon                              
Championship: % 50.38  21/02/2015  Nathan Friginette, FLYING ANGEL             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ezzeddine, Joe Bernard    03 Finalpush                         51.01  
 -- Arnfast, Oliver           03 Truro Lions                          DQ   163.3b
Section  2  
  1 Simard, Enrique           03 C. A. Univer                      53.76  
  2 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John T           58.01      56.32  
  3 Zhou, Michael             03 Truro Lions          1:00.88      59.76  
Section  3  
  1 Fontaine, Justin          03 Lanaudière-O           55.40      54.14  
  2 Henderson, Ried           03 Laurel Creek           54.52      54.44  
  3 Khan, Daniel              02 Laurel Creek           55.08      54.62  
  4 Mathivet, Louis           02 Corsaire-Cha           56.39      56.18  
Section  4  
  1 Flipo, Cedrik             03 Rive-Sud               53.87      52.72  
  2 Michaud, Anaël            02 Lanaudière-O           54.12      53.06  
  3 Amoroso, Jaden            03 Boost Athlet           53.94      53.71  
  4 Enstrom, Owen             03 A.S.E.A.               54.40      54.20  
Section  5  
  1 Gagnon, Tristan           02 C. A. Univer           53.40      52.96  
  2 Hurst Jr, David           03 Mississauga            53.57      53.43  
  3 Magdic, Peter             02 York Univers           53.72      53.54  
  4 Anderson, Teondre         03 Project Athl           53.56      53.99  
Section  6  
  1 Bowness, Zachary          02 Brockville L           51.28      50.48  
  2 Smith, Ben                02 Speed River            52.38      52.18  
  3 Davis, Richard            02 Speed River            52.56      52.37  
  4 Powell-Burgess, Diarra J  03 Mississauga            53.33      53.96  
 
Event 74  Men 60 Meter Hurdles U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.85  19/12/2015  Joseph Daniels                              
Championship: %  8.58  20/02/2016  Laurent Grandmangin, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Moorhouse, Judson         02 London Legio            8.64       8.66q 
  2 Arnfast, Oliver           03 Truro Lions            10.72       9.45q 
 -- Rousseau, Éloi            03 Les Vaillant            8.79         DQ   162.7
 
Event 74  Men 60 Meter Hurdles U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.85  19/12/2015  Joseph Daniels                              
Championship: %  8.58  20/02/2016  Laurent Grandmangin, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Moorhouse, Judson         02 London Legio            8.66       8.60  
  2 Arnfast, Oliver           03 Truro Lions             9.45       9.42  
 
Event 75  Men 800 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 1:51.91  03/10/2019  Abdullahi Hassan                          
Championship: % 1:56.17  10/02/2018  Liam Rivard, Central Toro                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fontaine, Justin          03 Lanaudière-O         2:10.43    2:09.05  
  2 Harris, Cameron           03 Saint John T         2:12.56    2:11.03  
  3 Fournier, Malek           02 Coubertin            2:16.12    2:14.26  
  4 Barida, Michael           02 U of Toronto         2:14.65    2:15.72  
  5 Mathivet, Louis           02 Corsaire-Cha         2:13.12    2:15.88  
  6 Burnham, Colby            03 Truro Lions          2:33.36    2:32.00  
Section  2  
  1 Côté, Gérémy              02 Coubertin            2:03.89    2:04.99  
  2 Henderson, Ried           03 Laurel Creek         2:05.36    2:08.33  
  3 Picard, Simon             03 Rive-Sud             2:04.15    2:09.09  
  4 Langille, Jack            02 Halifast Ath         2:07.03    2:09.74  
  5 Michaud, Anaël            02 Lanaudière-O         2:08.86    2:10.68  
  6 Enstrom, Owen             03 A.S.E.A.             2:07.39    2:11.83  
Section  3  
  1 Wierzbicki, Jack          02 Durham Drago         1:59.46    1:59.68  
  2 Khan, Daniel              02 Laurel Creek         2:00.70    2:01.79  
 -- Good, Aiden               02 Airdrie Aces         2:00.09        DNF  
 
Event 76  Men 1500 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 3:50.85  10/02/1991  Kevin Sullivan                            
Championship: % 4:04.82  20/02/2015  Riley Tell, DURHAM DRAGO                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Langille, Jack            02 Halifast Ath         4:35.01    4:28.54  
  2 Nassit, Youssef           03 Saint-Lauren         4:37.94    4:31.22  
  3 Milroy, Derek             03 Laurel Creek                    4:38.08  
  4 Morneault, Andon          03 A.S.E.A.                        5:00.36  
  5 Beauregard, Ryan          03 Thorold Elit         5:05.09    5:01.26  
Section  2  
  1 Richard, Francois         03 A.S.E.A.             4:22.64    4:17.38  
  2 Côté, Gérémy              02 Coubertin            4:22.03    4:18.53  
  3 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.             4:23.17    4:22.94  
  4 Cross, Daniel             02 Vaudreuil-Do         4:22.66    4:26.87  
  5 Racette, Daniel           03 Vaudreuil-Do         4:21.28    4:34.78  
Section  3  
  1 Wierzbicki, Jack          02 Durham Drago         4:09.87    4:12.98  
  2 Simard, Enrique           03 C. A. Univer         4:14.42    4:13.36  
  3 McGarvey, Rory            02 Unattached O         4:14.36    4:23.83  
 
Event 77  Men 3000 Meter Run U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 8:16.14  30/12/1981  Marc Olesen                               
Championship: % 8:52.29  21/02/2015  Riley Tell, DURHAM DRAGO                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McGarvey, Rory            02 Unattached O         9:00.07    9:15.39  
  2 Richard, Francois         03 A.S.E.A.             9:24.48    9:18.00  
  3 Cross, Daniel             02 Vaudreuil-Do         9:31.89    9:37.02  
  4 Morneault, Tristan        02 A.S.E.A.             9:35.74    9:39.18  
  5 Milroy, Derek             03 Laurel Creek         9:42.71    9:51.89  
  6 Boulanger, Antoine        02 Rive-Sud                        9:54.36  
  7 Ducharme, Edouard         02 Rive-Sud                       10:07.95  
  8 Morneault, Andon          03 A.S.E.A.                       10:20.96  
  9 Beauregard, Ryan          03 Thorold Elit        10:46.34   11:19.97  
 
Event 79  Men 4x200 Meter Relay U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.23  05/12/2003  Mississauga TFC                           
Championship: % 1:33.39  19/02/2017  University of Toronto TC, UTTC            
                         J Hall, C Sergnese, S Hall, J Leung               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Speed River Track & Field Club  'A'               1:39.03    1:34.87  
     1) Smith, Ben 02                   2) Angerilli, Adam 04             
     3) Scarrow, Devonte 04             4) Davis, Richard 02              
  2 A.S.E.A.  'A'                                                1:38.60  
     1) Gagne, Gabriel 02               2) Mazerolle, Max 02              
     3) Wamboldt, Austin 03             4) Haché, Brandon 03              
  3 Filoup  'A'                                                  1:40.80  
     1) Brodeur, Vincent 05             2) Plourde, William 02            
     3) Beaulieu, Adam 03               4) Dumont, Mathis 04              
 -- Mississauga Olympians T&F Athl  'A'               1:33.37         DQ   163.2b
     1) Rose, Jalon 03                  2) Powell-Burgess, Diarra James 03
     3) Hurst Jr, David 03              4) Rose, Jadon 03                 
 
Event 80  Men Long Jump U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 7.30m  27/12/1980  Ian James                                   
Championship: % 6.44m  22/02/2015  Jordon Fisher, Rive-Sud                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Eloy, Yoann               03 Lachine                6.31m      6.38m  
      PASS  6.18m  6.38m  6.15m  6.01m  6.08m
  2 Small, Almond             03 Flying Angel           6.36m      6.34m  
      6.29m  6.34m  6.18m  6.23m  6.34m  5.96m
  3 Manocchi, Julian          03 Lachine                6.24m      5.89m  
      PASS  5.75m  5.54m  5.60m  5.39m  5.89m
  4 Barresi, Domenic          03 Hamilton Oly           6.15m      5.83m  
      5.78m  5.76m  FOUL  5.66m  5.74m  5.83m
  5 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.               5.58m      5.77m  
      FOUL  5.61m  5.65m  5.41m  5.77m  FOUL
  6 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elit           5.66m      5.76m  
      5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  5.68m
  7 Swirsky, Samuel           02 Lachine                6.04m      5.49m  
      5.49m  2.66m  5.10m  FOUL  5.28m  FOUL
  8 Ravindran, Haran          02 United Tamil           5.31m      5.47m  
      5.43m  FOUL  5.42m  5.14m  5.29m  5.47m
  9 Luu, Kelvin               02 Hamilton Oly           6.15m      5.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.36m         
 10 Gnanapragasam, Kavin      02 United Tamil           5.29m      5.33m  
      5.31m  5.33m  FOUL         
 11 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.               5.23m      5.24m  
      4.89m  5.24m  5.13m         
 12 Diamond, Luke             03 Hamilton Oly           5.38m      5.04m  
      FOUL  5.04m  FOUL         
 13 Arnfast, Oliver           03 Truro Lions                       4.79m  
      4.62m  4.54m  4.79m         
 
Event 81  Men Triple Jump U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 14.95m  02/03/1974  Richard Lacombe                            
Championship: % 14.34m  20/02/2015  Ivan Nyemeck, C. A. Univer                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ravindran, Haran          02 United Tamil          13.31m     13.44m  
      11.97m  13.44m  11.20m  12.66m  11.54m  12.81m
  2 Luu, Kelvin               02 Hamilton Oly          12.79m     12.60m  
      12.45m  12.60m  11.63m  11.81m  11.80m  12.44m
  3 Lebrun, Pier-Olivier      02 Les Vaillant          12.39m     12.07m  
      12.00m  FOUL  12.07m  11.93m  FOUL  11.80m
  4 Swirsky, Samuel           02 Lachine               11.99m     11.80m  
      11.35m  11.36m  10.86m  11.49m  FOUL  11.80m
  5 Gnanapragasam, Kavin      02 United Tamil          11.79m     11.45m  
      11.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.39m  11.45m
  6 Wamboldt, Austin          03 A.S.E.A.              11.71m     11.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m
 
Event 82  Men High Jump U18
=========================================================================
 Starting height 1.50m by 5cm to 1.70m then 3 cm
    National: $ 2.20m  07/03/1982  Alain Metellus                              
Championship: % 1.83m  10/02/2018  Mackenzie Stathis, Lachine                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spicer, Logan             03 Track North            1.83m      1.95m% 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tint, Matt                02 Thorold Elit           1.91m      1.86m% 
     1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rousseau, Éloi            03 Les Vaillant           1.80m      1.83m% 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Compagnat, Alexis         03 Adrénaline             1.80m      1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Simard, Justin            03 Baie-Comeau            1.78m      1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Aubin, Mathieu            03 Vainqueurs P           1.55m      1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Gharbi, Amin              03 Vainqueurs P           1.60m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 83  Men Pole Vault U18
=========================================================================
 Starting height 2.20m by 20cm to 2.40m by 15cm to 3.60m
 then by 10cm
    National: $ 5.00m  28/01/2001  David Foley                                 
Championship: % 4.05m  14/03/2014  Sam Burton, Montreal-International          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chilagan, Brandon         02 Saskatoon TF           3.90m      4.10m% 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.10 4.20 
        O   XO  XXO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Woods, Bennett            03 Georgian Jum           3.90m      3.85m  
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Knapp, Wyatt              02 Brockville L           3.65m      3.75m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Knoll, Liam               03 Georgian Jum           3.55m      3.60m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 84  Men Shot Put U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 20.01m  15/02/2015  Joseph Maxwell                             
Championship: % 16.03m  18/02/2017  Cole Belkwell, Brantford T.F.C.            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saldutto, Callan          02 Niagara Olym          16.78m     16.87m% 
      15.34m  16.87m  16.58m  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gluck, Jordan             02 York Univers          16.66m     16.64m% 
      16.64m  15.28m  FOUL  15.67m  15.73m  FOUL
  3 Damore, Stefano           03 Montreal Tra          10.79m     10.84m  
      10.75m  10.78m  10.84m  10.37m  10.54m  10.24m
 
Event 85  Men Weight Throw U18
=========================================================================
    National: $ 23.57m  17/12/2011  Peter Millman                              
Championship: % 22.17m  11/02/2018  Cédric Rolland, Corsaire-Cha               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Casaubon, Ludwig          02 Corsaire-Cha          17.32m     18.25m  
      17.27m  FOUL  FOUL  18.25m  17.49m  FOUL
  2 Saldutto, Callan          02 Niagara Olym          19.98m     17.13m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 86  Men Indoor Pentathlon U18
=========================================================================
    National: $  3455  07/02/2015  Clayton Jeffrey                             
Championship: %  3303  15/03/2014  Brayden Posyluzny, Red Deert Titans         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gillan, Aneel             02 Ocean Athlet                       3225  
  2 Dommasch, Noah            02 Thorold Elit            3194       3094  
  3 Challis, Tyler            02 York Univers            2838       2934  
  4 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elit            2835       2832  
  5 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.                2696       2830  
  6 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Univers            2488       2826  
  7 Beaulieu, Adam            03 Filoup                             2570  
 
Event 86  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles U18
=======================================================================
Championship: %  8.58  20/02/2016  Laurent Grandmangin, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gillan, Aneel             02 Ocean Athlet              8.66     823
  2 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Univers              8.69     816
  3 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elit              9.00     746
  4 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.                  9.11     722
  5 Dommasch, Noah            02 Thorold Elit              9.13     717
  6 Challis, Tyler            02 York Univers              9.20     702
  7 Beaulieu, Adam            03 Filoup                    9.84     572
 
Event 86  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U18
=======================================================================
Championship: % 6.44m  22/02/2015  Jordon Fisher, Rive-Sud                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Univers             5.87m     559
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL            
  2 Gillan, Aneel             02 Ocean Athlet             5.78m     540
      5.71m  5.72m  5.78m            
  3 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elit             5.73m     529
      5.67m  5.73m  5.62m            
  4 Dommasch, Noah            02 Thorold Elit             5.68m     519
      5.41m  5.64m  5.68m            
  5 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.                 5.66m     514
      5.59m  5.19m  5.66m            
  6 Challis, Tyler            02 York Univers             5.55m     492
      5.55m  5.44m  5.54m            
  7 Beaulieu, Adam            03 Filoup                   5.51m     483
      5.17m  5.42m  5.51m            
 
Event 86  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put U18
=======================================================================
    National: $ 20.01m  15/02/2015  Joseph Maxwell                             
Championship: % 14.21m  15/03/2014  Cole Cathcart, Brockville Legion TC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Challis, Tyler            02 York Univers            13.71m     711
      13.71m  12.98m  12.75m            
  2 Gillan, Aneel             02 Ocean Athlet            13.61m     704
      13.00m  13.14m  13.61m            
  3 Dommasch, Noah            02 Thorold Elit            11.24m     560
      11.24m  10.01m  9.94m            
  4 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elit            10.47m     514
      9.30m  10.47m  10.04m            
  5 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.                10.37m     508
      10.37m  10.34m  9.84m            
  6 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Univers             8.86m     417
      8.47m  8.86m  8.44m            
  7 Beaulieu, Adam            03 Filoup                   8.85m     417
      8.85m  8.11m  8.37m            
 
Event 86  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump U18
=======================================================================
Championship: % 1.80m  22/02/2015  Jordan Fisher, Rive-Sud                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dommasch, Noah            02 Thorold Elit             1.82m%    644
     1.76 1.82 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gillan, Aneel             02 Ocean Athlet             1.67m     520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elit             1.64m     496
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Challis, Tyler            02 York Univers             1.61m     472
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Beaulieu, Adam            03 Filoup                   1.61m     472
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Univers             1.52m     404
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.                 1.52m     404
     1.52 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 86  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run U18
=======================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.39  10/02/2018  Mackenzie Stathis, Lachine                
Championship: % 2:50.22  18/02/2017  Ethan Foster, BC Flyers Athletics Club    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mazerolle, Max            02 A.S.E.A.               2:58.25$    682
  2 Dommasch, Noah            02 Thorold Elit           3:01.01$    654
  3 Gillan, Aneel             02 Ocean Athlet           3:02.68     638
  4 Medina, Juan Pablo        02 York Univers           3:03.57     630
  5 Beaulieu, Adam            03 Filoup                 3:03.91     626
  6 Challis, Tyler            02 York Univers           3:11.37     557
  7 Tzvetkov, Denis           03 Thorold Elit           3:12.55     547
 
Event 87  Men 60 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  6.62  02/03/2014  Mobolade Ajomale                            
Championship: %  6.74  15/03/2014  Lucanus Robinson, Kilomaitres de LaSalle    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henri, Jordan             01 NB Unattached           6.85       7.00Q 
  2 Bacchus, Omar             01 Lachine                 7.05       7.19Q  7.188
  3 Belcher, Jeremy           01 Royal City T            7.15       7.24Q 
  4 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T            7.31       7.32q 
  5 Irobun, Justin            01 Hamilton Oly            7.26       7.48  
  6 Paradis, Louis-Frédéric   01 Filoup                  7.58       7.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Généreux, Joakim          01 Kilomaîtres             6.97       7.19Q  7.181
  2 Irobun, Vincent           00 Hamilton Oly            7.00       7.23Q 
  3 Kayembe, Ariel            01 Edmonton Roy            7.18       7.31Q 
  4 Damphousse, Luc           01 Enduromax               7.31       7.34q 
  5 Williams, Jaiden          01 Halifast Ath            7.20       7.44  
  6 Sharpe, Max-Peters        01 Edmonton Roy            7.36       7.51  
 
Event 87  Men 60 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  6.62  02/03/2014  Mobolade Ajomale                            
Championship: %  6.74  15/03/2014  Lucanus Robinson, Kilomaitres de LaSalle    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henri, Jordan             01 NB Unattached           7.00       6.99  
  2 Généreux, Joakim          01 Kilomaîtres             7.19       7.11  
  3 Bacchus, Omar             01 Lachine                 7.19       7.14  
  4 Belcher, Jeremy           01 Royal City T            7.24       7.20  
  5 Irobun, Vincent           00 Hamilton Oly            7.23       7.25  
  6 Kayembe, Ariel            01 Edmonton Roy            7.31       7.35  
  7 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T            7.32       7.36  
  8 Damphousse, Luc           01 Enduromax               7.34       7.44  
 
Event 88  Men 200 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 21.37  11/02/1984  Courtney Brown                              
Championship: % 22.49  22/02/2015  Kudakwashe Murasiranwa, EDMONTON ROY        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Belcher, Jeremy           01 Royal City T                      24.33  
  2 Gray, Jamir               01 Unattached O                      24.91  
Section  2  
  1 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus de Ga           24.23      23.31  
  2 Irobun, Justin            01 Hamilton Oly           24.63      23.98  
  3 Stover, Sacha             01 Yhz Track &            24.06      24.35  
  4 Paradis, Louis-Frédéric   01 Filoup                 25.07      25.36  
Section  3  
  1 Irobun, Vincent           00 Hamilton Oly           23.67      23.48  
  2 Sharpe, Max-Peters        01 Edmonton Roy           23.89      24.13  
  3 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River            24.00      24.44  
 -- Williams, Jaiden          01 Halifast Ath           23.99        DNF  
Section  4  
  1 Henri, Jordan             01 NB Unattached          22.06      22.34% 
  2 Archer, Jemini            00 Project Athl           22.70      22.74  
  3 Murch, Zachary            00 Speed River            23.40      23.45  
  4 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Tra           23.45      23.78  
 
Event 89  Men 400 Meter Dash U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 47.02  08/02/2013  Brandon McBride                             
Championship: % 49.95  15/03/2014  Alex Tourigny-Plane, C. A. Universite Laval 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 *michel, Grégory          00 Mustangs                          53.72  
  2 Leonard, Antoine          00 Finalpush                         54.51  
Section  2  
  1 Trotman Allen, Joash      00 Kilomaîtres            55.86      57.04  
 -- Ouellet, Benjamin         01 Filoup               1:03.63         DQ   IPC 19.4
Section  3  
  1 Tessel, Matias            01 Speed River            52.72      52.01  
  2 Percopo, Ricardo          00 Montreal Tra           52.97      52.63  
Section  4  
  1 White, Jalon              00 Project Athl           49.82      49.00% 
  2 Archer, Jemini            00 Project Athl           50.35      51.01  
  3 Thérien, Félix            00 Saint-Lauren           51.12      51.47  
 
Event 90  Men 60 Meter Hurdles U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.78  06/03/2010  Gregory MacNeill                            
Championship: %  8.14  19/02/2015  Matthew Coolen, Halifast Athletics          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T            8.15       8.27q 
  2 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus de Ga                       8.62q 
  3 *michel, Grégory          00 Mustangs                           8.81q 
  4 Stover, Sacha             01 Yhz Track &             8.91       9.10q 
 
Event 90  Men 60 Meter Hurdles U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  7.78  06/03/2010  Gregory MacNeill                            
Championship: %  8.14  19/02/2015  Matthew Coolen, Halifast Athletics          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 *michel, Grégory          00 Mustangs                8.81       8.45  
  2 Lebrun, Antoine           01 Cirrus de Ga            8.62       8.80  
  3 Stover, Sacha             01 Yhz Track &             9.10       9.01  
 -- Thorne, Craig             01 Saint John T            8.27         DQ   162.7
 
Event 91  Men 800 Meter Run U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 1:47.35  27/02/2016  Robert Heppenstall                        
Championship: % 1:54.95  20/02/2016  Mohand Zine Khelaf, Saint-Lauren          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 *gorin, Victor            00 C. A. Univer                    2:09.77  
  2 Roy, Jonathan             01 Athlétisme C         2:18.63    2:16.13  
  3 Ouellet, Benjamin         01 Filoup               2:21.10    2:19.36  
Section  2  
  1 Prince, Simon             00 Corsaire-Cha         2:07.79    2:10.18  
Section  3  
  1 Thérien, Félix            00 Saint-Lauren         1:54.59    1:57.56  
  2 White, Jalon              00 Project Athl         2:00.35    1:59.56  
  3 Deep, Liam                00 The Speed AC         1:57.47    2:01.50  
  4 Quesnel, Christopher      01 Rive-Sud             2:01.62    2:04.20  
 
Event 92  Men 1500 Meter Run U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 3:43.06  06/02/1993  Kevin Sullivan                            
Championship: % 4:00.86  21/02/2016  Brady Graves, SAINT JOHN T                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arndt, Scott              01 Laurel Creek                    4:13.76  
  2 Roy, Jonathan             01 Athlétisme C         4:43.97    4:40.40  
Section  2  
  1 Lowrie, Jason             01 Laurel Creek         4:28.91    4:19.06  
Section  3  
  1 Pedersen, Nicholas        00 Ottawa Lions         4:05.15    4:12.15  
  2 Quesnel, Christopher      01 Rive-Sud             4:18.49    4:17.25  
  3 Bourdages, Félix          01 Athlétix             4:17.93    4:17.38  
 
Event 93  Men 3000 Meter Run U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 8:04.30  17/02/1979  Ian Clarke                                
Championship: % 8:38.27  15/03/2014  Jeremy Briand, Rive-Sud                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Arndt, Scott              01 Laurel Creek         8:57.60    9:02.94  
  2 Quirion, Félix            01 Sherbrooke           9:09.49    9:11.44  
  3 Lowrie, Jason             01 Laurel Creek         9:02.17    9:12.75  
  4 Laviolette, Thomas        00 Corsaire-Cha         9:30.59    9:34.95  
  5 Bourdages, Félix          01 Athlétix             9:19.90    9:35.11  
  6 Chouinard, Charles-Henri  01 C. A. Univer         9:36.65    9:44.34  
 
Event 95  Men 4x200 Meter Relay U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 1:28.58  13/02/1994  Etobicoke H-Striders                      
Championship: % 1:32.06  22/02/2015  FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY, FLYING ANGEL       
                         Akindolire, Friginette, Palomino, Henry-Morrison  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton Olympic Club  'A'                        1:32.61    1:37.79  
     1) Barresi, Domenic 03             2) Irobun, Justin 01              
     3) Luu, Kelvin 02                  4) Irobun, Vincent 00             
  2 Filoup  'A'                                       1:39.51    1:44.88  
     1) Plourde, William 02             2) Paradis, Louis-Frédéric 01     
     3) Beaulieu, Adam 03               4) Ouellet, Benjamin 01           
 
Event 96  Men Long Jump U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 7.71m  18/01/1975  James McAndrew                              
Championship: % 7.27m  21/02/2016  Jesse Thibodeau, Tarus                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Salomé, Lou-Emmanuel      00 Montreal Tra           7.07m      7.07m  
      6.84m  6.89m  7.07m  6.96m  6.71m  7.03m
  2 Kayembe, Ariel            01 Edmonton Roy           6.68m      6.48m  
      6.41m  6.22m  6.12m  6.48m  6.07m  5.99m
  3 Tchabonga, Daniel-Philip  00 Kilomaîtres            5.97m      5.80m  
      5.60m  5.59m  5.79m  5.80m  5.71m  5.56m
  4 Lim, Isaiah               01 York Univers           5.90m      5.57m  
      5.25m  5.41m  5.35m  4.46m  5.57m  FOUL
 -- Gumarathas, Kosaran       01 Brampton Tra           6.20m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 97  Men Triple Jump U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 15.78m  06/12/2015  Patrick Hanna                              
Championship: % 14.97m  11/02/2018  Frédéric Hanna, Tarus                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olak, Benayo              01 Brockville L          13.36m     13.84m  
      13.08m  13.75m  13.83m  13.84m  13.66m  13.84m
  2 Ugoh, Oluchi              01 Flying Angel          13.87m     13.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  13.61m  13.48m  13.67m
  3 Kayembe, Ariel            01 Edmonton Roy          13.57m     13.38m  
      13.09m  13.20m  13.38m  13.12m  13.13m  12.81m
  4 Fournier, Deandre         01 Thorold Elit          13.37m     12.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL
  5 Lim, Isaiah               01 York Univers          11.90m     12.04m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 
Event 98  Men High Jump U20
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Starting height 1.50m by 5cm to 1.70m then 3 cm
    National: $ 2.28m  26/02/1984  Alain Metellus                              
Championship: % 2.10m  15/03/2014  Philippe St-Hilaire, Vainqueurs Plus        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olak, Benayo              01 Brockville L           1.91m      1.98m  
     1.83 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Doirilus, Darwill Marven  00 Vainqueurs P           1.96m     J1.98m  
     1.80 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Cherenfant, Josué Bruno   01 Vainqueurs P           1.94m      1.92m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Poulin, Cédric            01 Vainqueurs P           1.75m      1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Tchabonga, Daniel-Philip  00 Kilomaîtres            1.75m      1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 99  Men Pole Vault U20
=========================================================================
 Starting height 2.20m by 20cm to 2.40m by 15cm to 3.60m
 then by 10cm
    National: $ 5.60m  11/01/2013  Shawnacy Barber                             
Championship: % 4.75m  19/02/2016  Samuel Burton, Montréal-Int                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pelletier, Gabriel        00 Sherbrooke             4.59m      4.05m  
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  2 Wolf, Alexander           01 York Univers           3.65m      3.75m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Iwamoto, Christopher      01 York Univers           3.80m      3.75m  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sabelli, Nicholas         01 Montréal-Int           3.70m      3.60m  
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 100  Men Shot Put U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 19.22m  06/03/2016  Joseph Maxwell                             
Championship: % 12.53m  18/02/2017  Alexander Stathis, Saint-Laurent Select    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.              13.66m     14.93m% 
      12.32m  13.46m  14.22m  13.24m  13.96m  14.93m
  2 Deir, Zachary             01 Kingston Tra          16.05m     14.36m% 
      FOUL  13.35m  14.36m  FOUL  14.05m  FOUL
  3 Labbé, Anthony            01 Fleur de Lys          13.05m     13.43m% 
      12.20m  12.48m  13.30m  12.35m  13.43m  13.04m
  4 Sabelli, Nicholas         01 Montréal-Int          13.09m     13.22m% 
      11.93m  11.68m  13.22m  13.08m  12.01m  FOUL
 
Event 101  Men Weight Throw U20
=========================================================================
    National: $ 23.59m  15/12/2012  Jordan Young                               
Championship: % 18.97m  21/02/2015  Noah Rolph, ST THOMAS LE                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rolland, Cédric           01 Corsaire-Cha          22.52m     20.17m% 
      19.77m  20.17m  19.81m  19.95m  19.85m  FOUL
  2 Deir, Zachary             01 Kingston Tra          17.30m     17.13m  
      15.91m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.51m
  3 Lewis, Jordan             01 Project Athl          17.35m     16.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.70m  16.86m  15.61m  16.60m
  4 Bourque, Samuel           01 A.S.E.A.              14.61m     15.42m  
      FOUL  14.83m  15.07m  14.88m  15.42m  FOUL
 
Event 102  Men Indoor Pentathlon U20
=========================================================================
    National: $  5001  03/12/2016  Ryan Thomsen                                
Championship: %  3232  18/02/2017  Alexander Stathis, Saint-Laurent Select     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ceant, Jordy Cruff Fredl  00 Lanaudière-O                       2929  
  2 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs P                       2915  
  3 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate TR            2690       2831  
  4 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L            2131       2668  
 
Event 102  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles U20
=======================================================================
    National: $  7.78  06/03/2010  Gregory MacNeill                            
Championship: %  8.82  18/02/2017  Laurent Grandmangin, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ceant, Jordy Cruff Fredl  00 Lanaudière-O              9.14     715
  2 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs P              9.16     711
  3 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate TR              9.70     599
  4 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L              9.90     560
 
Event 102  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump U20
=======================================================================
    National: $ 7.71m  18/01/1975  James McAndrew                              
Championship: % 6.31m  18/02/2017  Laurent Grandmangin, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate TR             5.86m     556
      5.58m  5.46m  5.86m            
  2 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs P             5.72m     527
      5.62m  5.64m  5.72m            
  3 Ceant, Jordy Cruff Fredl  00 Lanaudière-O             5.59m     500
      5.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L             5.31m     443
      4.99m  5.31m  5.16m            
 
Event 102  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put U20
=======================================================================
Championship: % 12.53m  18/02/2017  Alexander Stathis, Saint-Laurent Select    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ceant, Jordy Cruff Fredl  00 Lanaudière-O            10.81m     534
      FOUL  10.45m  10.81m            
  2 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L            10.68m     527
      9.73m  10.44m  10.68m            
  3 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate TR             9.51m     456
      8.16m  8.82m  9.51m            
  4 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs P             7.91m     361
      7.82m  7.91m  FOUL            
 
Event 102  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump U20
=======================================================================
    National: $ 2.28m  26/02/1984  Alain Metellus                              
Championship: % 1.83m  18/02/2017  Nicholas MacLean, A.S.E.A                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs P             1.88m%    696
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ceant, Jordy Cruff Fredl  00 Lanaudière-O             1.79m     619
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L             1.67m     520
     1.58 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate TR             1.67m     520
     1.64 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 102  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run U20
=======================================================================
    National: $ 2:59.49  10/02/2018  Michael Johnson, PEARLGATE TR             
Championship: % 2:54.93  22/02/2015  Philippe Baril, C. A. Univer              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Michael          00 Pearlgate TR           2:56.43$    700
  2 Thompson, Morgan          00 Vainqueurs P           3:04.60     620
  3 Chartrand, Andrew         00 Brockville L           3:04.80     618
  4 Ceant, Jordy Cruff Fredl  00 Lanaudière-O           3:10.90     561
 
Event 103  Women Weight Throw U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tcheutchoua, Aisling      04 Kilomaîtres           17.50m     15.81m  
      15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.00m
  2 Desjardins, Camille       04 Sept-Îles             16.03m     15.25m  
      FOUL  13.41m  15.14m  15.25m  14.89m  15.21m
  3 Allard, Laurie            04 Filoup                12.99m     11.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m  9.99m  FOUL  11.97m
  4 Allanach, Jocelyne        05 A.S.E.A.               9.44m     11.14m  
      10.91m  11.01m  9.07m  11.14m  FOUL  10.43m
  5 Lagacé, Alice             05 Filoup                10.09m     10.33m  
      8.55m  7.11m  10.10m  7.45m  9.27m  10.33m
 
Event 104  Men Weight Throw U16
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Sashy             05 Kilomaîtres           13.87m     13.71m  
      13.23m  13.13m  FOUL  13.71m  11.65m  11.60m
  2 Simard, Liam              05 Baie-Comeau           13.28m     11.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.97m  8.81m  11.83m  FOUL